Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Exhaust Hood and Duct Work Service- Tobyhanna Army Depot

W51AA126QA026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Tobyhanna, PA, with responses due 2026-02-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W51AA126QA026
solicitation
561790
NAICS
J041
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Tobyhanna, PA
place
2026-02-24
responses due

What's being bought

This Pre-Solicitation notice is for informational and planning purposes only and is NOT a request for proposal. This notice is for an upcoming requirement for Kitchen Exhaust Hood Cleaning and Duct Work Maintenance Service Contract at Tobyhanna Army Depot, Tobyhanna, PA 18466. Please see attached dr

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$591K62026-06-25
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$118Kn/a2026-06-25
MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC$27K172026-06-24
J3 ENTERPRISE LLC$64K12026-06-24
WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$132K42026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation W51AA126QA026?

Exhaust Hood and Duct Work Service- Tobyhanna Army Depot, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Tobyhanna, PA. Responses are due 2026-02-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W51AA126QA026 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $591K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.