Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Buildings 1383 and 1384 Inside Plant (ISP) Replacement and Building 123 Fiber Optic Work

FA488725R0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Luke Air Force Base, AZ, with responses due 2025-06-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA488725R0008
solicitation
237130
NAICS
N059
PSC
Women-Owned Small Business
set-aside
Luke Air Force Base, AZ
place
2025-06-19
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Pre-Solicitation Notice. This notice does NOT constitute a request for proposal, request for quote or invitation for bid. A solicitation notice or request for proposal will follow this Pre-Solicitation notice. Department of the Air Force, 56 Contracting Squadron, will solicit for Buildings

Comparable recent awards in POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC$24K12026-07-01
COMPLETE CONCRETE, INC.$393Kn/a2026-07-01
ELK MOUNTAIN TECHNOLOGY LLC$42K132026-06-30
HIGH COUNTRY CONTRACTORS INC$192K72026-06-29
WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC$22K12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation FA488725R0008?

Buildings 1383 and 1384 Inside Plant (ISP) Replacement and Building 123 Fiber Optic Work, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237130 (POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Luke Air Force Base, AZ. Responses are due 2025-06-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $393K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA488725R0008 set aside?

Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $393K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.