Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Grounds Maintenance Services TX Multi-Site (TX056, TX058, TX068, TX114, TX184, TX187, TX189, TX190, TX195, TX196, TX213)

W911SA25PA225 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA25PA225
solicitation
561730
NAICS
S208
PSC
Economically Disadvantaged WOSB
set-aside

What's being bought

Contract W911SA-25-P-A225 was awarded on 18 September 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01
MODERNO INC$652Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA25PA225?

Grounds Maintenance Services TX Multi-Site (TX056, TX058, TX068, TX114, TX184, TX187, TX189, TX190, TX195, TX196, TX213), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA25PA225 set aside?

Economically Disadvantaged WOSB. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $652K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.