Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Lorain Harbor West Breakwater Repair Phase II

W912P426BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Lorain Harbor, Lorain, OH, with responses due 2026-02-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912P426BA003
solicitation
237990
NAICS
Y1PZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Lorain Harbor, Lorain, OH
place
2026-02-12
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0004 adds information for the virtual public bid opening to be held 12 FEBRUARY 2026 at 12:15 PM EST. A link and dial in option to join this meeting can be found in Section L of the attached SF30 under Update/Notice ID 0004. Amendment 0003 extends the due date for proposals to 12 FEBRUARY

Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MCMILLEN, INC.$21.0M32026-07-02
GMACC SERVICES LLC$49K172026-06-29
GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC$34K92026-06-26
BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC$367K32026-06-26
TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.$34K82026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation W912P426BA003?

Lorain Harbor West Breakwater Repair Phase II, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Lorain Harbor, Lorain, OH. Responses are due 2026-02-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912P426BA003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $34K to $21.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.