MK152 Base Adapters and Fuze Adapters - Award Notice
N0017424C0021 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL MOLD MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Divisoin (NSWC IHD), Indian Head, MD awarded a $5,937,492 Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract to Patrick Industries Inc. This contract is for a maximum of 8,800 quantity of Fuze Adapters and 8,800 Base Adapters for the base year, and 10,000 quantity of both F
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL MOLD MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SKF USA INC. | $26K | n/a | 2025-12-11 |
| MOMENTOUS MOLD & MACHINE LLC | $39K | 1 | 2025-11-19 |
| SKF USA INC. | $32K | n/a | 2025-09-24 |
| DESMA USA, INC | $198K | 1 | 2025-09-16 |
| PROTO LABS, INC. | $14K | 1 | 2025-09-09 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017424C0021?
MK152 Base Adapters and Fuze Adapters - Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333511 (INDUSTRIAL MOLD MANUFACTURING), performed in Indian Head, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $198K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
