Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Snow Removal Services at IL068, Machesney Park, IL

W911SA25P3027 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Machesney Park, IL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA25P3027
solicitation
561790
NAICS
S218
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Machesney Park, IL
place

What's being bought

Contract W911SA25P3027 was awarded on 23 October 2024. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$591K62026-06-25
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$118Kn/a2026-06-25
MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC$27K172026-06-24
J3 ENTERPRISE LLC$64K12026-06-24
WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$132K42026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA25P3027?

Snow Removal Services at IL068, Machesney Park, IL, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Machesney Park, IL.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA25P3027 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $591K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.