Request for Proposals USAGM Philippines Transmitting Station Transportation Services
951700-25-R-0002 · UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
A SCHOOL AND EMPLOYEE BUS TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Tinang, PH-TAR, with responses due 2025-02-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0001 is hereby issued via update to the original solicitation 951700-25-R-0002. (See attachment lableled Amendment A0001)The purpose of this amendment is to provide questions from potential offerors and Government's responses. SECTION I GENERAL INFORMATION BACKGROUND This is a CONTRACT (he
Comparable recent awards in SCHOOL AND EMPLOYEE BUS TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FALCON TRANSPORT LLC | $2.8M | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| VETPRIDE SERVICES, INC. | $860K | 7 | 2026-03-24 |
| PINNACLE BUSINESS SERVICES INC. | $75K | 1 | 2026-02-19 |
| PERACTOS LLC | $162K | n/a | 2026-02-12 |
| PERACTOS LLC | $11K | n/a | 2026-01-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 951700-25-R-0002?
Request for Proposals USAGM Philippines Transmitting Station Transportation Services, issued by UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG, under NAICS 485410 (SCHOOL AND EMPLOYEE BUS TRANSPORTATION), performed in Tinang, PH-TAR. Responses are due 2025-02-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
