Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NIIN:011690858/NOMEN: ACTUATOR, ELECTRO-ME

N0038326QF090 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, performed in Pine Brook, NJ, with responses due 2026-04-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0038326QF090
solicitation
314910
NAICS
1680
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Pine Brook, NJ
place
2026-04-23
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation is for the repair of 3 units of National Stock Number (NSN) 7R 1680011690858. Induction Period The induction period for the initial units in this order is 365 calendar days from the date of contract award. The Government reserves the right to extend this period by an additional [in

Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$11Kn/a2026-07-02
S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$273K12026-06-24
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$23Kn/a2026-06-16
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$38K12026-06-16
OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES$24K9992026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation N0038326QF090?

NIIN:011690858/NOMEN: ACTUATOR, ELECTRO-ME, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS), performed in Pine Brook, NJ. Responses are due 2026-04-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $273K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.