ISR Maritime B-Kit Task Order N0001926F1157 under Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) N0001926G1007
N00019-26-RFPREQ-WPM2623-0078 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This contract award establishes a Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) Delivery Order for the procurement of land- and sea-based Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance (ISR) Services. Under this award, the contractor, Textron Systems Corporation, will provide contractor-owne
Comparable recent awards in SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MID-ATLANTIC SURVEYING & LAND DESIGN INC | $32K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | $848K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OCEAN SURVEYS, INC. | $4.2M | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| DOHERTY FENCE, LLC | $250K | 10 | 2026-06-30 |
| SHUKSAN REMOTE INTELLIGENCE INC. | $250K | 10 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-26-RFPREQ-WPM2623-0078?
ISR Maritime B-Kit Task Order N0001926F1157 under Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) N0001926G1007, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541370 (SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $32K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00019-26-RFPREQ-WPM2623-0078 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
