N5523626Q0062-USS CHUNG HOON (DDG-93), CIS SAFETY NETS
N5523626Q0062 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2026-04-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. Request for Quotation (RFQ) N5523626Q0062 is issued as a
Comparable recent awards in REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FALLON & WILKINSON, LLC | $31K | n/a | 2026-05-21 |
| CARPET INDIAN SERVICES | $13K | n/a | 2026-04-06 |
| DASANFURS CO.LTD. | $10K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, INC. | $96K | n/a | 2026-03-21 |
| OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, INC. | $508K | 4 | 2026-03-19 |
Questions
What is solicitation N5523626Q0062?
N5523626Q0062-USS CHUNG HOON (DDG-93), CIS SAFETY NETS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811420 (REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2026-04-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $508K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N5523626Q0062 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
