Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice - Vex Robotics National Competition Registration Fees

W9124D26PA034 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS solicitation, performed in Sandusky, OH. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W9124D26PA034
solicitation
561920
NAICS
U005
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Sandusky, OH
place

What's being bought

Firm-fixed-price contract for Robotics Competition Registration Fees. Sole source contract as on competition host was authorized to provide registrations. Redacted justification attached.

Comparable recent awards in CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HARGROVE, LLC$66K12026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$64Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$130Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$71Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$67Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W9124D26PA034?

Award Notice - Vex Robotics National Competition Registration Fees, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561920 (CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS), performed in Sandusky, OH.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $130K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W9124D26PA034 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $130K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.