BAKERY ITEMS FOR MAINLAND OF JAPAN
SPE30225Q008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL BAKERIES solicitation, performed in mainland, with responses due 2025-08-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
RFQ (Request for Quotation) SPE302-25-Q-S008 : Revised SF1449, attachment #1 and #2. QUOTATION DUE DATE/LOCAL TIME: 19 August 2025, no later than 00:00 Japan Standard Time (JST) Email is the only acceptable form of transmission for submission of quotations to the designated individuals: Ms. Mamiko J
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL BAKERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORABITO BAKING CO INC | $80K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| DUVA DISTRIBUTORS INC | $27K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| PORTLAND FOODS INC | $59K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| HOLSUM DE PUERTO RICO INC | $39K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
| EAST BAKING COMPANY, INC. | $26K | 5 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE30225Q008?
BAKERY ITEMS FOR MAINLAND OF JAPAN, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 311812 (COMMERCIAL BAKERIES), performed in mainland. Responses are due 2025-08-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $80K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
