M039 40 pound (lb.) Cratering Charge
W519TC-25-D-0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Middletown, IA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
a. Request for Proposal (RFP) W519TC-23-R-0011 is issued in accordance 10 U.S.C. 2304(c)(3) as implemented by Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 6.302-3(b)(1)(i), Industrial mobilization; engineering, developmental, or research capability; or expert services. Therefore, this RFP is restricted to A
Comparable recent awards in AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-05-17 |
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-05-06 |
| SECURITY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | $11K | 1 | 2026-05-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-25-D-0008?
M039 40 pound (lb.) Cratering Charge, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332993 (AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING), performed in Middletown, IA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $23K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
