Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

163 SFS Cold Weather Gear

W50S74-25-P-A014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CUT AND SEW APPAREL MANUFACTURING (EXCEPT CONTRACTORS) solicitation, performed in 0, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S74-25-P-A014
solicitation
315250
NAICS
8415
PSC
Women-Owned Small Business
set-aside
0, CA
place

What's being bought

This is a notice of award that Darbonnier Tactical Supply, LLC was awarded a firm fixed price (FFP)contract as a result of a proposal submitted in response to Request for Quote W50S74-25-Q-A018 tosupply Cold Weather Gear for 163rd SFS at March ARB, Ca. The award amount of the subject contractis $48,

Comparable recent awards in CUT AND SEW APPAREL MANUFACTURING (EXCEPT CONTRACTORS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GALLS, LLC$33K12026-06-25
SWITLIK PARACHUTE COMPANY, INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-09
CHARM-TEX, INC.$25K12026-06-04
SWITLIK PARACHUTE COMPANY, INC.$78Kn/a2026-05-21
JAYOUR LLC$40K42026-05-20

Questions

What is solicitation W50S74-25-P-A014?

163 SFS Cold Weather Gear, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 315250 (CUT AND SEW APPAREL MANUFACTURING (EXCEPT CONTRACTORS)), performed in 0, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $106K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S74-25-P-A014 set aside?

Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $106K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.