Intent to Sole Source - Jet Dock - Tyndall AFB
FA481925Q0016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOAT BUILDING solicitation, performed in Tyndall AFB, FL, with responses due 2025-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SINGLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. IAW FAR 13.106-1(b) - Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. The contractor shall provide all personnel, equipment, tools, materials, sup
Comparable recent awards in BOAT BUILDING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOAT SHOP INCORPORATED | $58K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| WILLIAM E. MUNSON COMPANY | $233K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| EXAIL INC | $9.0M | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| NW BEND BOATS, LLC | $77K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| WING INFLATABLES, INC. | $63K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA481925Q0016?
Intent to Sole Source - Jet Dock - Tyndall AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336612 (BOAT BUILDING), performed in Tyndall AFB, FL. Responses are due 2025-04-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $58K to $9.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA481925Q0016 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
