Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CSS3 Request for Proposal

FA872624RB007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2024-11-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA872624RB007
solicitation
541513
NAICS
DG01
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2024-11-08
responses due

What's being bought

10/30/2024 Final Round 3 Questions and Answers with amended requirement documents. All attachments can be found at the following link: https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?solNo=FA872624RB007 History: 10/24/2024 Solicitation amended to extend Proposal due date prior to the 3

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
INUTEQ, LLC$5.5Mn/a2026-07-01
INUTEQ, LLC$68.4Mn/a2026-06-30
G2SF LLC$185K12026-06-30
INUTEQ, LLC$3.6Mn/a2026-06-30
LUTRON SERVICES CO INC$19K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation FA872624RB007?

CSS3 Request for Proposal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541513 (COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES). Responses are due 2024-11-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $68.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA872624RB007 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $68.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.