Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Lorain Harbor West Breakwater Repair Phase II

W912P426BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Lorain Harbor, Lorain, OH, with responses due 2025-12-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912P426BA003
solicitation
237990
NAICS
Y1PZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Lorain Harbor, Lorain, OH
place
2025-12-18
responses due

What's being bought

This is only a Pre-solicitation Notice: FY26 Lorain Harbor West Breakwater Repair Phase II; Lorain, OH. The approximate date of solicitation issuance will be around 18 Dec 2025. This is NOT a request for proposal or invitation for bid; this is for INFORMATIONAL purposes only to make industry aware o

Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MCMILLEN, INC.$21.0M32026-07-02
GMACC SERVICES LLC$49K172026-06-29
GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC$34K92026-06-26
BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC$367K32026-06-26
TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.$34K82026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation W912P426BA003?

Lorain Harbor West Breakwater Repair Phase II, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Lorain Harbor, Lorain, OH. Responses are due 2025-12-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912P426BA003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $34K to $21.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.