Delft3D Modeler Support Services
W912HZ26PA042 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for Solicitation Notice W912HZ26QA020
Comparable recent awards in ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & PLANNING SOLUTIONS LLC | $1.4M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STATISTICAL RESEARCH INC | $50.0M | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| HISTORICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. | $50.0M | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| PINYON-SUNDANCE JV, LLC | $50.0M | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOEROEK ASSOCIATES, INC. | $6.2M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HZ26PA042?
Delft3D Modeler Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541620 (ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $1.4M to $50.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912HZ26PA042 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
