FIRE EXTINGUISHER
SPRDL1-25-F-0108 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL PURPOSE MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE FOR DELIVERY ORDER SPRDL1-25-F-0108 FOR CONTRACT SPRDL1-25-D-0021: NSN: 4210016458356, Noun: Extinguisher, Fire, Quantity: 42 each, Contractor: Kidde Technologies Inc (CAGE 05BU0).
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL PURPOSE MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RADWAG USA LLC | $16K | 16 | 2026-06-26 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $51K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| MORGAN INGLAND LLC | $56K | 14 | 2026-06-24 |
| IRSA UMAR | $41K | 25 | 2026-06-23 |
| PERIPARTS GROUP INC | $75K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-25-F-0108?
FIRE EXTINGUISHER, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333998 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL PURPOSE MACHINERY MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $75K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
