Pavement Repair Base Wide - 139th Airlift Wing, St Joseph MO
W50S7G-25-C-A002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Saint Joseph, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice: Contract No.: W50S7G-25-C-A002, Project No.: ULYB252011, Base Wide Pavement Repair, 139AW, Saint Joseph, MO
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S7G-25-C-A002?
Pavement Repair Base Wide - 139th Airlift Wing, St Joseph MO, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Saint Joseph, MO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S7G-25-C-A002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
