Award Notice for PDRM Mod 1 Nozzle Sub Assembly
N0017425R1017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MACHINE SHOPS solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head Division (NSWC IHD) has a requirement for PDRM Mod 1 Nozzle Sub Assembly. As a result of Solicitation N0017425R1017, the Government awarded a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract with a ceiling amount of $7,208,302.00, if all options are exercised, to the qua
Comparable recent awards in MACHINE SHOPS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HASKELL NEW YORK INC | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| XOMETRY, INC. | $35K | 3 | 2026-05-20 |
| WEST COAST CUSTOM METAL DESIGN INC | $40K | 3 | 2026-05-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $55K | 3 | 2026-05-13 |
| LAKECRAFT, INC. | $91K | 3 | 2026-05-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017425R1017?
Award Notice for PDRM Mod 1 Nozzle Sub Assembly, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332710 (MACHINE SHOPS), performed in Indian Head, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0017425R1017 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
