DDWG Stretch Wrap Machines SP3300-26-Q-0116
SP330026Q0116 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PACKAGING MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-05-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for the purchase or stretch wrap machines at DLA Distribution Warner-Robins GA (DDWG). The Government intends to award one (1) contract as a result of this RFQ and will be issued on a Standard Form
Comparable recent awards in PACKAGING MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FARASON CORPORATION | $100K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PEARSON MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | $34K | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
| INDEPENDENT METAL STRAP CO INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-28 |
| INDEPENDENT METAL STRAP CO INC | $74K | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
| INDEPENDENT METAL STRAP CO INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation SP330026Q0116?
DDWG Stretch Wrap Machines SP3300-26-Q-0116, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333993 (PACKAGING MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-05-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SP330026Q0116 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
