New Grounds
W912DR25Q14JM · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in 5900 MacArthur Blvd. NW, Washington DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
F-Concept, Inc. was awarded contract award No. W912DR25P0012. The base year Period of Performance (PoP) for this contract is 30 July 2025 ? 29 July 2026.
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DR25Q14JM?
New Grounds, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in 5900 MacArthur Blvd. NW, Washington DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912DR25Q14JM set aside?
Economically Disadvantaged WOSB. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
