Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source
W912CH25Q0031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, with responses due 2024-12-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Pursuant to the requirements of FAR 5.201, this announcement is a synopsis of Army Contracting Command Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) intent to award a sole source contract pursuant to FAR 13.106-1(b)(1), to Transhield INC. to procure M1095 RST Trailer Covers, as further described below. This requirement
Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $273K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC | $23K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES | $24K | 999 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH25Q0031?
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS). Responses are due 2024-12-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
