Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S215--Spacesaver and VIDIR Bed Lift Preventative Maintenance - Services - SAVAHCS

36C26227Q0005 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Tucson, AZ, with responses due 2026-08-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26227Q0005
solicitation
561210
NAICS
S215
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Tucson, AZ
place
2026-08-20
responses due

What's being bought

Sources Sought Announcement: This is a SOURCES SOUGHT ANNOUNCEMENT ONLY , it is neither a solicitation announcement nor a request for proposals or quotes and does not obligate the Government to award a contract. Requests for a solicitation will not receive a response. Responses to this sources-sough

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26227Q0005?

S215--Spacesaver and VIDIR Bed Lift Preventative Maintenance - Services - SAVAHCS, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Tucson, AZ. Responses are due 2026-08-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26227Q0005 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.