Forklift Batteries for DLA Distribution Norfolk (DDNV)
SP3300-26-Q-0267 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BATTERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in New Cumberland, PA, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation number SP330026Q0267 is issued as Request for Quotation (RFQ), to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for Forklift Batteries for DLA Distribution Norfolk, Virginia (DDNV). This acquisition is being solicited as a Total Small Business Set-Aside. The North American Industry
Comparable recent awards in BATTERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VPS SOLUTIONS, LLC | $35K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| LD POWER INC | $19K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| VPS SOLUTIONS, LLC | $17K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
| VPS SOLUTIONS, LLC | $26K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| FIRST LOGISTEX, INC. | $25K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SP3300-26-Q-0267?
Forklift Batteries for DLA Distribution Norfolk (DDNV), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335910 (BATTERY MANUFACTURING), performed in New Cumberland, PA. Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SP3300-26-Q-0267 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
