METC Textbooks
FA301625P0039 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOOK PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice for the PACKAGE ISBN: 9780137274437 (800 each) which contains the 14th Edition or most current edition of the Emergency Care Textbook, MyLab BRADY and the EMT Review Plus App. This sole source requirement is awarded as a FFP Purchase Order, 22 January 2025 to Pearson Educatio
Comparable recent awards in BOOK PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHANGE COMPANIES, INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| THE CHANGE COMPANIES, INC. | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| D. R. MYERS DISTRIBUTING CO | $850K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| CCH INCORPORATED | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| QUICKSERIES PUBLISHING INC | $46K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625P0039?
METC Textbooks, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513130 (BOOK PUBLISHERS), performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $850K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
