NSWCPD | B542 Design Build Fire Alarm Repairs (Mass Notification Systems)
N64498-25-R-4034 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2025-04-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division is initiating a Request for Proposals (RFP) to procure equipment and installation services of a brand name Fire Alarm and Mass Notification System in BLDG 542, the Philadelphia Naval Business Center (PNBC), Philadelphia, PA 19112. The scope of
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N64498-25-R-4034?
NSWCPD | B542 Design Build Fire Alarm Repairs (Mass Notification Systems), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2025-04-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N64498-25-R-4034 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
