Harbor Dredging Services for Osceola Harbor
W912EQ26SS0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Osceola Harbor, Arkansas, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of intent of the US Army Corps of Engineers, Memphis District, TN, located at 167 N. Main Street, B-202, 38103 to negotiate a modification to contract award W912EQ24D0004 with Inland Dredging Company, LLC, 517 Lake Road Ste B., Dyersburg, TN 38024 (NAICS 237990). The estimated value
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EQ26SS0002?
Harbor Dredging Services for Osceola Harbor, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Osceola Harbor, Arkansas. Responses are due 2026-08-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
