ACTUATOR, HYDRAULIC
N0010426RN050_Presolicitation · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FLUID POWER CYLINDER AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a pre-soliciation notice. NAVSUP WSS intends to issue a request for proposal for the procurement of qty. 19 NSN 7HH 6110 016180035 - ACTUATOR, HYDRAULIC. The request for proposal is forthcoming.
Comparable recent awards in FLUID POWER CYLINDER AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $58K | 4 | 2026-04-03 |
| LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC. | $83K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| MARTIN MILITARY INC | $32K | 9 | 2026-04-01 |
| PERIPARTS GROUP INC | $477K | 4 | 2026-03-31 |
| ARROWHEAD GLOBAL LLC | $25K | 2 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0010426RN050_Presolicitation?
ACTUATOR, HYDRAULIC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333995 (FLUID POWER CYLINDER AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-03-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $477K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
