Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J041-- AHU Repairs Alvin C York VAMC

36C24926Q0345 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Murfreesboro, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24926Q0345
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J041
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Murfreesboro
place
2026-08-12
responses due

What's being bought

This is a sources sought announcement only. It is neither a solicitation announcement nor a request for proposals or quotes and does not obligate the Government to award a contract. Responses in this sources sought notice must be in writing. The purpose of this sources sought announcement is for mar

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24926Q0345?

J041-- AHU Repairs Alvin C York VAMC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Murfreesboro. Responses are due 2026-08-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24926Q0345 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.