F-15 Stores Management Subsystem Test Set (SMSSTS) Power Supply
FA857126QR001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-02-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This requirement is issued as a Request for Quotes (RFQ). The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect the Federal Acquisition Circular 2025-06, effective 01 October 2025 and DFARS DPN change notice 20251110. A Firm Fixed-Priced award will be made IAW the fol
Comparable recent awards in POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| ELGIN POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. | $248K | 5 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $103K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| QUARTERWAVE CORP. | $575K | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
| 3T BUSINESS GROUP LLC | $22K | 15 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857126QR001?
F-15 Stores Management Subsystem Test Set (SMSSTS) Power Supply, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335311 (POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-02-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $575K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857126QR001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
