5855014687903 Cryogenic Cooler
SPE4A725R0741 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A METAL TANK (HEAVY GAUGE) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Midlothian, VA, with responses due 2025-10-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation will result in a Firm Fixed Price Contract, Quantity 8. FOB at Origin, Inspection and Acceptance at Origin. Critical Application Item D1597 AIM Infrarot MOdule GMBH The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination of price, past performance and other evaluation fac
Comparable recent awards in METAL TANK (HEAVY GAUGE) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIBA TECHNOLOGIES INC | $508K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ALKALI SCIENTIFIC, LLC | $23K | 18 | 2026-06-17 |
| GIGA, INC. | $64K | 13 | 2026-06-12 |
| MOOWEEP LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-05 |
| STATELINE SOLUTION LLC | $222K | 17 | 2026-06-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A725R0741?
5855014687903 Cryogenic Cooler, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332420 (METAL TANK (HEAVY GAUGE) MANUFACTURING), performed in Midlothian, VA. Responses are due 2025-10-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $508K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE4A725R0741 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
