Power Divider Repair - Aircraft Rescue Fire Fighting Vehicle
A057975 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Charleston AFB, SC, with responses due 2026-01-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. This is a notice of intent to award a single source contract in accordance with FAR 13.106-1(2)(b). The Reference Number is A057975. The 628th Contracting Squadron (628 CONS), 101 E. Hill Blvd, Joint Base Charlesto
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARTER MACHINERY CO INC | $131K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $350K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| TRANSOURCE TRUCK & EQUIPMENT INC | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| HELMUT'S MARINE SERVICE | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation A057975?
Power Divider Repair - Aircraft Rescue Fire Fighting Vehicle, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811198 (ALL OTHER AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Charleston AFB, SC. Responses are due 2026-01-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
