DA01--Benefits Intake Optimization - Contract #2 (VA-25-00104517) VetFirst Sole Source
36C10B25R0033 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This award notice/synopsis is being issued to fulfil the requirements of FAR 6.302-1(d)(2) and FAR 5.201. This procurement is a sole source action for iterations of software development and support access to VA health benefits and care, including, but not limited to, technical work on the VA.gov 21-
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10B25R0033?
DA01--Benefits Intake Optimization - Contract #2 (VA-25-00104517) VetFirst Sole Source, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
