Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Terascan licenses to support

N6883625QS018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Monterey, CA, with responses due 2025-05-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6883625QS018
solicitation
513210
NAICS
7G22
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Monterey, CA
place
2025-05-22
responses due

What's being bought

Notice of intent to award a sole source contract to SEASPACE CORP. The Naval Supply (NAVSUP) Systems Command, Fleet Logistics Center Jacksonville (FLCJ), FL intends to issue a sole source award utilizing Simplified Acquisition Procedures IAW FAR 13.106-1(b)(1)(i) to Seaspace corp., The applicable No

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N6883625QS018?

Terascan licenses to support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Monterey, CA. Responses are due 2025-05-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6883625QS018 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.