Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

F-15 FMS Repair Return Services to Support RSAF Synopsis

FA8575-25-R-0002_RRS · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Unknown/TBD, N/A. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA8575-25-R-0002_RRS
solicitation
541614
NAICS
R706
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Unknown/TBD, N/A
place

What's being bought

The Government intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) for unclassified logistics Repair and Return (R&R) services to support the Royal Saudi Air Force (RSAF) F-15 fleet. The requirement will cover one (1) year Basic with four (4) one (1) year Option periods. There will also be a six (6) month

Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC$2.6M12026-07-02
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$750Kn/a2026-06-29
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$2.4Mn/a2026-06-26
PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC$154K12026-06-25
EPS CORPORATION$3.0M42026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA8575-25-R-0002_RRS?

F-15 FMS Repair Return Services to Support RSAF Synopsis, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Unknown/TBD, N/A.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $154K to $3.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.