Inspection & Testing of Electric and Diesel Fire Pumps, Engines, Controllers, and Oil/Water Separator at NWS Earle, BLDG R38
N4008526R0270 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Leonardo, NJ, with responses due 2026-10-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITATION INFORMATION 1. This Request for Proposal (RFP) is being solicited in accordance with the Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) Part 19.502-2 Total Small Business Set-Asides and the Partnership Agreement between the Department of Defense and the U.S. Small Business Administration. Compet
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC | $36K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008526R0270?
Inspection & Testing of Electric and Diesel Fire Pumps, Engines, Controllers, and Oil/Water Separator at NWS Earle, BLDG R38, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Leonardo, NJ. Responses are due 2026-10-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N4008526R0270 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
