146 CES Repair Base Wide Fire Alarm System
W50S7525BA010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Port Hueneme, CA, with responses due 2025-02-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
27 Feb 2025: Sealed Bid Opening Abstract of Bids Attached. 17 Feb 2025: Amendment 0002, Attachment 4 RFI Log, close RFI window, updated wage determination, update 52.204-8. 05 Feb 2025: Amendment 0001, NAICS Code Change to 238210, Updated Wage Determination, Extended Bid Opening date and time to 27
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S7525BA010?
146 CES Repair Base Wide Fire Alarm System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Port Hueneme, CA. Responses are due 2025-02-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S7525BA010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
