Award Notice: Unilock Base Station for the Watervliet Arsenal
W911PT26FA303 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Watervliet, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
6 EACH - UNILOCK BASE STATION QC400, UTILIZES 4 UNILOCK CHUCKS FED WITH SINGLE AIR CONNECTION, 60MM OVERALL HEIGHT PER BIG KAISER DRAWING NUMBER 15.270.340A, BIG KAISER CATALOG NUMBER 15.270.340A
Comparable recent awards in CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $44K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| W.W. GRAINGER, INC. | $11K | 2 | 2026-05-20 |
| CUTTING EDGE TOOL SUPPLY, INC. | $21K | 8 | 2026-05-19 |
| ALLIED TOOLS, INC | $18K | 2 | 2026-04-01 |
| QMP ENTERPRISES, INC. | $26K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911PT26FA303?
Award Notice: Unilock Base Station for the Watervliet Arsenal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333515 (CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING), performed in Watervliet, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $44K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911PT26FA303 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
