SPRPA125R800E - MV-22 AMTA
SPRPA1-25-R-800E · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Amarillo, TX, with responses due 2025-07-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DLA Aviation is synopsizing and issuing a request for proposal (RFP) for the following requirement in support of the DLA V-22 Captains of Industry (COI) contract: This requirement will be for a firm fixed price (FFP) contract type with a period of performance of a one-year base and four one-year opt
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRPA1-25-R-800E?
SPRPA125R800E - MV-22 AMTA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Amarillo, TX. Responses are due 2025-07-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
