Foreign Document Translation and Evaluation Services
W912SV25QA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is being published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 13.105 Synopsis and Posting Requirements requiring the notification of proposed contract actions. This announcement is not a solicitation or request for quotes or proposals and no contract or purchase order will b
Comparable recent awards in TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| METLANG LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| METLANG LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| METLANG LLC | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BERLITZ CORPORATION | $15K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| METLANG LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912SV25QA003?
Foreign Document Translation and Evaluation Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541930 (TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-02-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $38K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912SV25QA003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
