Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

F/A-18 E/F ADVEW Flight Test Integration Stopgap Award Notice

N00019-26-NORFP-TPM265-0208 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Saint Louis, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N00019-26-NORFP-TPM265-0208
solicitation
336411
NAICS
1510
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Saint Louis, MO
place

What's being bought

The Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR) has awarded a Cost-Plus-Fixed-Fee Modification for Advanced Electronic Warfare (ADVEW) Flight Test Integration (FTI) to prevent stopwork prior to definitization of the A-Kit Design on the F/A-18E/F Aircrafts. The modification to Task Order N0001925F0085 was awa

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC$42K12026-07-01
SKYDIO, INC$52Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$123Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$98Kn/a2026-06-24
SKYDIO, INC$29K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation N00019-26-NORFP-TPM265-0208?

F/A-18 E/F ADVEW Flight Test Integration Stopgap Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in Saint Louis, MO.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N00019-26-NORFP-TPM265-0208 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $123K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.