Synopsis of Contract Award_NOAA National Weather Transmitter Maintenance- Kentucky Sites
1305M325C0035 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Kansas City, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.301 and FAR 5.302, this announcement is for The National Weather Service (NWS), Central Regions National Weather Radio (NWR) Maintenance Services for the State of Kentucky. (1) Action Code: 1305M325C0035 (2) Date: September 24, 2025 (3) Contracting Office ZIP Code: 98115 (4)
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1305M325C0035?
Synopsis of Contract Award_NOAA National Weather Transmitter Maintenance- Kentucky Sites, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Kansas City, MO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
