Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Hospital Surgical Provide Scheduling System

W81K0225QA092 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in WA, with responses due 2025-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W81K0225QA092
solicitation
513210
NAICS
DH10
PSC
SDVOSB Sole Source
set-aside
WA
place
2025-09-03
responses due

What's being bought

THIS NOTICE OF INTENT IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. A DETERMINATION NOT TO COMPETE THE PROPOSED PROCUREMENT BASED UPON RESPONSES TO THIS NOTICE IS SOLELY WITHIN THE DISCRETION OF THE GOVERNMENT. Joint Base Lewis-McChord Health Contracting Branch (JBLM-HCB) hereby provides notice of its intent to awar

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W81K0225QA092?

Hospital Surgical Provide Scheduling System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in WA. Responses are due 2025-09-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W81K0225QA092 set aside?

SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.