Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G099--HUD-VASH Housing Placement and Case Management Services

36C26125D0028 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMMUNITY HOUSING SERVICES solicitation, performed in San Francisco, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26125D0028
solicitation
624229
NAICS
G099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
San Francisco, CA
place

What's being bought

Please see attached for award notice details.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNITY HOUSING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COLUMBIACARE SERVICES, INC.$2.1Mn/a2026-06-17
HAWKEYE PROPERTIES LLC$76K152026-06-05
CENTRAL CITY CONCERN$449Kn/a2026-06-01
SUPPORTIVE HOUSING AND INNOVATIVE PARTNERSHIPS INC$196Kn/a2026-06-01
CENTRAL CITY CONCERN$1.0M22026-06-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26125D0028?

G099--HUD-VASH Housing Placement and Case Management Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 624229 (OTHER COMMUNITY HOUSING SERVICES), performed in San Francisco, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $76K to $2.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26125D0028 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $76K to $2.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.