36 EAMXS Consolidated MOCC Radios (Andersen AFB, Guam)
FA524025QM118 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Yigo, GU, with responses due 2025-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DOCUMENT TYPE: COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION SOLICITATION NUMBER: FA524025QM118 SOLICIATION TYPE: REQUEST FOR QUOTES (RFQ) NAICS CODE: 334220 Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing SIZE STANDARD: 1,250 Employees SUBJECT: 36 EAMXS Consolidated MOCC Radi
Comparable recent awards in RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TELONICS INC | $128K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIAT U.S., INC. | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RELM COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $187K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NIC4 INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA524025QM118?
36 EAMXS Consolidated MOCC Radios (Andersen AFB, Guam), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334220 (RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Yigo, GU. Responses are due 2025-08-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $42K to $356K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA524025QM118 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
