Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Presolicitation Notice - Architecture and Engineering IDIQ - Edwards AFB

FA930126Q · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Edwards, CA, with responses due 2026-02-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA930126Q
solicitation
541310
NAICS
C211
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Edwards, CA
place
2026-02-20
responses due

What's being bought

This is a pre-solicitation notice ONLY. This is not a request for proposal, quotation, or bid. AFTC/PZIOC at Edwards AFB intends to issue a solicitation for single award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contracts for Architect-Engineer (A-E) services. 2. PROJECT INFORMATION Contract Ty

Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
POND & COMPANY$215K32026-07-02
PDG, INC.$119Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTH ARROW, INC.$7.1Mn/a2026-07-02
J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC.$559Kn/a2026-07-02
GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD.$35K52026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA930126Q?

Presolicitation Notice - Architecture and Engineering IDIQ - Edwards AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in Edwards, CA. Responses are due 2026-02-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA930126Q set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $35K to $7.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.