Notice of Award for Sustaining Engineering and Support (SES) IV Increase of Aircrew Support
N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM262-0401 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Patuxent River, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR), Patuxent River, MD, has awarded a Cost-Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF) contract modification, N00019-24-C-0005 P00015, to Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation, San Diego, CA, on a sole source basis. This modification provides additional Integrated Test Team (ITT) aircre
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JENAYA MONROE | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC | $25K | 20 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM262-0401?
Notice of Award for Sustaining Engineering and Support (SES) IV Increase of Aircrew Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Patuxent River, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
