Static Displays - Commemorative Air Force Central Texas
FA301626P0056 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROMOTERS OF PERFORMING ARTS, SPORTS, AND SIMILAR EVENTS WITHOUT FACILITIES solicitation, performed in JBSA Randolph, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice containing a Justification for Other Than Full and Open Competition for aerial and/or static displays for Commemortive Air Force, Central Texas (CAF CENTEX). This award was solicited to and negotiated with CAF CENTEX for the following historical air crafts - C-47 Thats All Br
Comparable recent awards in PROMOTERS OF PERFORMING ARTS, SPORTS, AND SIMILAR EVENTS WITHOUT FACILITIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $40K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $36K | 4 | 2026-04-22 |
| NOTHING ORDINARY DESIGNS LLC | $27K | 4 | 2026-04-07 |
| SPORTS NETWORK INTERNATIONAL, INC | $110K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| SPORTS NETWORK INTERNATIONAL, INC | $41K | 1 | 2026-03-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301626P0056?
Static Displays - Commemorative Air Force Central Texas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 711320 (PROMOTERS OF PERFORMING ARTS, SPORTS, AND SIMILAR EVENTS WITHOUT FACILITIES), performed in JBSA Randolph, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $110K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA301626P0056 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
